Tollywood Movies

Amala Paul

Amala Paul
Name : Amala Paul
Birth Name : Paul Ponnu
Gender : Actress
Born on : Oct 26, 1991
Age : 25
Born in :  India
Acting in : Telugu, tamil

Biography : Amala Paul is an Indian film actress, who works primarily in the Tamil film industry. After appearing in supporting roles in a few low budget ventures, she was acclaimed for the portrayal of a controversial character in the film, Sindhu Samaveli. Despite the failure of that film, Amala became noted after playing the title role in Mynaa, receiving critical acclaim for her work in the film. Since then, she has signed several notable projects and is considered the leading upcoming actress in Tamil films.