Tollywood Movies

Junior N.T.R.

Junior N.T.R.
Name : Junior N.T.R.
Birth Name : Nandamuri Taraka Ram
Gender : Actor
Height : 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Born on : May 20, 1983
Age : 34
Born in : Hyderabad, India
Acting in : Telugu

Biography : Junior N.T.R. was born on May 20, 1983 in Hyderabad, India as Nandamuri Taraka Ram. He is known for his work on Nannaku Prematho (2016), Brindaavanam (2010) and Baadshah (2013). He has been married to Pranthi since April 5, 2012. They have one child.

Other Details

His brother Janaki Ram died in a car accident.
Nephew of Nandamuri Balakrishna.
He is shooting for his film Kantri, which is scheduled to come out in spring of 2008. [February 2008]
Grandson of Taraka Rama Rao Nandamuri, son of Harikrishna Nandamuri.