Tollywood Movies

Meena

Meena
Name : Meena
Birth Name : Meena Durairaj
Gender : Actress
Height : 5' 3" (1.6 m)
Born on : Feb 04, 1982
Age : 35
Born in : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Acting in : Telugu,Hindi,Tamil

Biography : Meena is an Indian actress who has starred as a lead heroine in the South Indian film industry. Meena debuted as a child artist in Tamil film Nenjangal in 1982 and has later starred in films produced by various regional industries. She has acted in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada and several Hindi films. She is among the few actresses who have been successful in all the South Indian languages. She is one of the most established actresses in the South Indian film industry. In addition to acting, Meena is a model, singer, dancer, TV judge and occasional dubbing artiste.

Other Details

Meena is an Indian actress who has starred as a lead heroine in the South Indian film industry. Meena debuted as a child artist in Tamil film Nenjangal in 1982 and has later starred in films produced by various regional industries. She has acted in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada and several Hindi films. She is among the few actresses who have been successful in all the South Indian languages. She is one of the most established actresses in the South Indian film industry. In addition to acting, Meena is a model, singer, dancer, TV judge and occasional dubbing artiste.