Kollywood Movies

Sadha

Sadha
Name : Sadha
Birth Name : Sadaf Mohammed Syed
Gender : Actress
Born on : Dec 02, 1984
Age : 32
Born in : Mumbai, India
Acting in : Telugu,Tamil

Biography : Sadhaf Mohammed Syed, better known as Sadha, is an Indian actress who mainly appears in Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada films. Her most notable films include Jayam, Anniyan and Unnale Unnale. Sada was born to a Marathi Muslim family in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra. She attended school at Ratnagiri Sacred Hearts Convent and then went to Mumbai to continue her studies until she became an established actress. Sada appeared in the Tamil movie Anniyan, which is her most successful movie to date. Since then, she has appeared in a number of films across different movie industries in India, in different languages including Monalisa in Kannada and Click in Hindi. She was also a part of Mani Ratnam's stage show Netru, Indru, Naalai alongside many performers.

Other Details

Sadaf Mohammed Sayed, better known as Sadha, is an Indian actress who mainly appears in South Indian cinema. Her most notable films include Jayam, Anniyan and Unnale Unnale.She works mostly in Telugu and Tamil films. She was introduced to the Telugu film industry by director Teja along with Nithin in the film Jayam