Kollywood Movies

Prabhas

Prabhas
Name : Prabhas
Birth Name : Prabhas Raju Uppalapati
Gender : Actor
Height : 6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Born on : Oct 23, 1979
Age : 37
Born in :  Chennai, Tamilnadu, India
Acting in : Telugu,Tamil,Hindi

Biography : Prabhas was born to late U. Suryanarayana Raju and Siva Kumari. His family is from Mogalturu village and later moved to bhimavaram in West Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh. He is the youngest of three children, with an elder brother Pramod Uppalapati and sister Pragathi. He is the nephew of Telugu actor Uppalapati Krishnam Raju

Other Details

Son of film producer Suryanarayana Raju U..