Kollywood Movies

Rambha

Rambha
Name : Rambha
Birth Name : Vijayalakshmi
Gender : Actress
Height : 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Born on : May 05, 1978
Age : 38
Acting in : Telugu,Tamil

Biography : Rambha was born in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India as Vijayalakshmi. She is an actress, known for Judwaa (1997), Arunachalam (1999) and Because I Don't Lie (2001). She has been married to Indhran Pathmanathan since April 8, 2010. They have two children.