Kollywood Movies

simran

simran
Name : simran
Birth Name : Rishibala Ashok Naval
Gender : Actress
Born on : Apr 04, 1976
Age : 41
Born in :  Bombay, Maharashtra, India
Acting in : Telugu,Hindi,Tamil

Biography : Simran was born on April 4, 1976 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India as Rishibala Ashok Naval. She is an actress, known for A Peck on the Cheek (2002), Vaaranam Aayiram (2008) and Vaali (1999). She has been married to Deepak Bagga since December 2, 2003. They have one child.

Other Details

Sister of actress Monal. She committed suicide in the year 2002.
She is a Punjabi born actress but mostly does Tamil movies, despite her roots not being from South India.